Welcome to our new Website!
Taj Mahal Indian Kitchen Conway
2850 Prince Street, #79, Conway, AR
Food
SMALL PLATES
Mix Veg Pakora
Assorted vegetables dipped in chickpea batter and mixed with TM's seasoning$8.00Vegetable Samosa
Triangle pastry stuffed with peas and potatoes (2 pcs)$7.00Schezwan Fries
$10.00Vegetable Samosa Chaat
Hand punched samosa topped with yogurt, chana, chutneys & garnished with cilantro and beet root or pomegranate$10.00Chicken Tikka Naan Pizza
$12.00Palak Ki Chaat (Spinach)
$12.00Chicken 65
North Indian style tangy flavored chicken sauteéd with onions, ginger and curry leaves$13.00Chili Panner
$13.00Chili Chicken
$13.00Chicken Schezwan
$14.00Chicken Lollipop
A fiery delight with a touch of spice, tender chicken cooked in a bold Schezwan sauce$15.00
KIDS
TANDOOR
Paneer Tikka
Fresh & soft paneer cheese, onion & bell peppers in a flavorful marinade, cooked in tandoor$16.00Chicken Tikka
Marinated boneless chicken cooked in tandoor clay oven$16.00Lamb Seekh Kebab
Ground lamb skewered and cooked in tandoor clay oven$20.00Tandoori Wings
Jumbo chicken wings cooked in tandoor clay oven (4 pcs)$16.00Tandoori Chicken
Marinated bone in chicken cooked in tandoor clay oven$15.00+Malai Boti
Bonless pieces of chicken marinated in cream cheese, black pepper & cardamom cooked in tandoor clay oven to perfection (6 pcs)$18.00Fish Tikka
$18.00Tandoori Shrimp
Shrimp marinated in a blend of yogurt and spices, then grilled to perfection in a tandoor oven, offering a smoky, flavorful bite (6 Pcs)$22.00Lamb Chops Tandoori
A rack of lamb infused with aromatically spiced marinade and luscious masalas cooked in the tandoor clay oven$30.00
MAIN COURSE - INDO CHINESE
BIRYANI
MAIN COURSE - PANEER
MAIN COURSE - GOAT
MAIN COURSE CHICKEN
INDIAN BREADS
Tandoori Butter Naan
Enriched refined all purpose flour baked in tandoor$4.00Tanoori Butter Roti
$5.00Garlic Butter Naan
Enriched refined all purpose flour garnished with fresh garlic and cilanto, baked in tandoor$5.00Rosemary Naan
$5.00Garlic Jalapeno / Bullet
Enriched refined all purpose flour garnished with fresh garlic, cilanto & jalapenos.$6.00Poori (2)
$6.00Cheese Mozzarella Naan
Naan stuffed with Mozzarell cheese baked in tandoor$6.00Onion Kulcha
$7.00Aloo Partha
Whole wheat bread stuffed with mashed potatoes baked in tandoor$7.00Garlic Cheese Mozzarella Naan
$7.00Kashmiri Butter Naan
$9.00Bhatura
$5.00
MAIN COURSE - VEGETARIAN
Dal Tadka
$13.00Bhindi Masala
$14.00Chana Masala
$14.00Daal Makhani
$15.00Aloo Gobi
Potatoes and cauliflower, sautéed with cumin, turmeric, and coriander$15.00Malai Kofta
House cottage cheese & potato dumplings cooked in caramelized onion$16.00Veg. Tikka Masala
Fresh mix vegetables (bell pepper, onion, carrots, cauliflower, potatoes and peas) cooked in rich and creamy tomato gravy infused with aromatic spices.$17.00Saag Chana
Chickpeas cooked in creamy spinach gravy with aromatic spices & hint of ghee.$18.00Cashew Curry
$18.00
MAIN COURSE - SEAFOOD
MAIN COURSE LAMB
SIGNATURE SIDES
Basmati Rice
$3.00Pickle Achar
$3.00Onions (Fresh)
Fresh cut onions$3.00Chilies (Fresh)
Fresh Cut Chilies$3.00Onion and Chilies (Fresh)
Fresh Cut Onions and Chilies$5.00Onion Salad
Thin sliced onions mixed with special masala, cilantro & fresh lime juice$6.00Red Onion Chutney
$5.00Raitaa
$5.00Spicy Mint Chutney
$5.00Kachumber Salad
$6.00Roasted Papadum
$5.00Masala Papadum
$6.00Schezwan Sauce
$6.00Jeera Rice
$9.00Steamed Vegetables
$10.00Side Sauce
Choice of your favorite sauce served without protein & rice$12.00
Drinks
Soda

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00Diet Coca-Cola
$4.00Dr. depper
$4.00Barq's Root Beer
$4.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Coke Zero
$4.00
Tea
Lassi
Aloo Partha
$7.00
Whole wheat bread stuffed with mashed potatoes baked in tandoor
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Taj Mahal Locations and Hours
Conway
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM
Little Rock
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM